Sweat the Stress

Need an active study break? Take a moment to unwind during Sweat the Stress. UREC is offering FREE fitness classes at the SRC, Chinook and other campus locations from during finals week, 5/01-5/05. Class times vary and no registration is required. Grab a friend and get ready to shake that stress away!

Click to view PDF schedule. 

Monday, May 1

Aqua Zumba

12:00-12:50PM

Gibb  Pool

Rob

Barre, Evening

6:00-6:50PM

SRC 256

Jenn

Barre, Late Evening

7:00-7:50PM

DU 101A

Tara

BodyPump Noon

12:00-12:50PM

Smith 215

Haley

BodyPump, Early Evening

5:30-6:30PM

Chinook 30

Bri

CrossFit

6:30-7:30AM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

11:30AM-12:30PM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

5:15-6:15PM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

7:00-8:00PM

Chinook B40

TBD

HIIT ROW

7:45-8:15AM

Chinook 20

Kyle

Kettlebell Bootcamp

6:00-6:50AM

SRC 245

Kate

Kettlebell Express

6:40-7:10PM

SRC 245

Karly

Kickboxing

6:45-7:45PM

Chinook 30

Jillian

Modern Dance

6:10-7:10PM

Chinook 20

McKayla

PGB, Morning

7:10-8:10AM

SRC 245

Jessica B & Melissa

PGB, Late Evening

7:20-8:25PM

SRC 245

Jessica B & Melissa

Spin, Sunrise

6:30-7:20AM

SRC 252

Heather

Spin HIIT, Early Evening

5:00-5:30PM

SRC 252

Heather

Spin, Endurance Blacklight

6:30-7:30PM

SRC 252

Angela

Spin, Intro Ride

7:45-8:20PM

SRC 252

Denali

Spin Night Ride

8:30-9:20PM

SRC 252

Amy

TRX, Early Evening

5:00-5:00PM

SRC 245

Joanne

Zumba, Early Evening

5:30-6:20PM

Smith 115

Kate B

Zumba, Late Night

8:10-9:00PM

SRC 256

Mariana

Tuesday, May 2

Barre, Early Evening 

5:00-5:50PM

SRC 256

Krissy

BodyPump, Early Evening

5:30-6:30PM

Chinook 30

Denali

BodyPump, Evening Express

7:10-8:00PM

SRC 256

Heather

CrossFit

11:30AM-12:30PM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

5:15-6:15PM

Chinook B40

TBD

Gravity

7:10-8:00PM

SRC 252

Angela

Insanity

6:10-7:00PM

SRC 256

Jenn

Kettlebell Sunrise

6:00-6:50AM

SRC 245

Karly

Kickboxing

7:10-8:00PM

SRC 245

Jenn

PGB

4:00-5:00PM

SRC 245

Jessica B & Melissa

Pilates, Morning

7:00-7:50AM

DU 101 A

Tara

Pole Fit

8:00-9:00PM

Chinook 30

Alexa

Spin, Sunrise

6:00-6:50AM

SRC 252

Bri

Spin, Morning Ride

7:00-7:00AM

SRC 252

Leah

Spin, Evening

6:10-7:00PM

SRC 252

Angie

Step and Core

12:00-1:00PM

Smith 215

Megan

TRX Turbo

12:10-12:50PM

SRC 245

Jonathan

WodAsana (CrossFit & Yoga)

6:30-7:45AM

Chinook B40

Joanne

Yoga Core @ 90

12:10-1:00PM

Chinook 22

Joanne

Yoga Noon Gentle

12:05-1:00PM

Smith 115

Deb

Yoga Power

8:10-9:10PM

SRC 256

Angela

Zumba, Evening

7:00-7:50PM

Chinook 20

Kat

Zumba, Late Evening

7:10-8:00PM

DU 101A

Sung

Zumba, Late Night

8:10-9:00PM

DU 101A

Kate B

Wednesday, May 3

Aqua Zumba

12:00-12:50PM

Gibb  Pool

Rob

Barre, Evening

6:00-6:50PM

SRC 256

Jenn

Barre, Late Evening

7:00-7:50PM

DU 101A

Tara

BodyPump Noon

12:00-12:50PM

Smith 215

Haley W

BodyPump, Early Evening

5:30-6:30PM

Chinook 30

Bri

CrossFit

6:30-7:30AM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

11:30AM-12:30PM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

5:15-6:15PM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

7:00-8:00PM

Chinook B40

TBD

Kettlebell Bootcamp

6:00-6:50AM

SRC 245

Kate

Kettlebell Express

6:40-7:10PM

SRC 245

Karly

Kickboxing

6:45-7:45PM

Chinook 30

Jillian

Modern Dance

6:10-7:10PM

Chinook 20

McKayla

PGB, Morning

7:10-8:10AM

SRC 245

Jessica B & Melissa

PGB, Late Evening

7:20-8:25PM

SRC 245

Jessica B & Melissa

Spin, Sunrise

6:30-7:20AM

SRC 252

Heather

Spin HIIT, Early Evening

5:00-5:30PM

SRC 252

Heather

Spin, Endurance Blacklight

6:30-7:30PM

SRC 252

Angela

Spin, Intro Ride

7:45-8:20PM

SRC 252

Denali

Spin Night Ride

8:30-9:20PM

SRC 252

Amy

TRX, Early Evening

5:00-5:00PM

SRC 245

Joanne

Zumba, Early Evening

5:30-6:20PM

Smith 115

Kate B

Zumba, Late Night

8:10-9:00PM

SRC 256

Mariana

Thursday, May 4

Barre, Early Evening 

5:00-5:50PM

SRC 256

Krissy

BodyPump, Early Evening

5:30-6:30PM

Chinook 30

Denali

BodyPump ,Evening Express

7:10-8:00PM

SRC 256

Heather

CrossFit

11:30AM-12:30PM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

5:15-6:15PM

Chinook B40

TBD

Gravity

7:10-8:00PM

SRC 252

Angela

Insanity

6:10-7:00PM

SRC 256

Jenn

Kettlebell Sunrise

6:00-6:50AM

SRC 245

Karly

Kickboxing

7:10-8:00PM

SRC 245

Jenn

PGB

4:00-5:00PM

SRC 245

Jessica B & Melissa

Pilates, Morning

7:00-7:50AM

DU 101 A

Tara

Pole Fit

8:00-9:00PM

Chinook 30

Alexa

Spin, Sunrise

6:00-6:50AM

SRC 252

Bri

Spin, Morning Ride

7:00-7:00AM

SRC 252

Leah

Spin, Evening

6:10-7:00PM

SRC 252

Angie

Step and Core

12:00-1:00PM

Smith 215

Megan

TRX Turbo

12:10-12:50PM

SRC 245

Jonathan

WodAsana (CrossFit & Yoga)

6:30-7:45AM

Chinook B40

Joanne

Yoga Core @ 90

12:10-1:00PM

Chinook 22

Mandy

Yoga Noon Gentle

12:05-1:00PM

Smith 115

Deb

Yoga Power

8:10-9:10PM

SRC 256

Angela

Zumba, Evening

7:00-7:50PM

Chinook 20

Kat

Zumba, Late Evening

7:10-8:00PM

DU 101A

Sung

Zumba, Late Night

8:10-9:00PM

DU 101A

Kate B

Friday, May 5

Aqua Zumba

12:00-12:50PM

Gibb  Pool

Rob

Blacklight Ride

6:00-6:50PM

SRC 252

Haley

BodyPump Noon

12:00-12:50PM

Smith 215

Haley

CrossFit

6:30-7:30AM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

11:30AM-12:30PM

Chinook B40

TBD

CrossFit

5:15-6:15PM

Chinook B40

TBD

Pole Fit

7:00-8:00PM

Chinook 30

Alexa

Spin Sunrise

6:30-7:20AM

SRC 252

Jenn

Yoga, Happy Hour

5:15-6:15PM

Chinook 22

Victoria