Contact Us

Main Office | 509-335-UREC (8732) | urec@wsu.edu

Meet Our Team

Name Position Phone Email
Matthew Atwell Assistant Director, Chinook 509-335-6177 matthew.atwell@wsu.edu
Jay Borden Application Systems Analyst/Developer 509-335-7955 jay.borden@wsu.edu
Holly Curry Graduate Assistant, Group Fitness & Instruction 509-335-7467 holly.curry@wsu.edu 
Jeff Elbracht Director, Facilities 509-3359668 elbracht@wsu.edu 
Ben Galligan Graduate Assistant, Safety Education 509-335-0212 benjamin.galligan@wsu.edu
Arturo Gavilanes Coordinator, Challenge Program & Climbing Wall 509-335-8393 arturo.gavilanes@wsu.edu
David Grassi Coordinator, Membership Services 509-335-4227 david.grassi@wsu.edu
Joanne Greene Director, Programming 509-335-9669 joanne_greene@wsu.edu
Shannon LaRoza Assistant Director, Aquatics & Shared Facilities 509-335-8208 shannon.laroza@wsu.edu
Jared Lindorfer Coordinator, Aquatics & Safety Education 509-335-5407 jared.lindorfer@wsu.edu
Joseph Martin Coordinator, Group Fitness & Instruction 509-335-1950 joseph.martin@wsu.edu
Rodger Moneymaker Grounds & Nursery Services 509-335-4783 huskygold@wsu.edu
Nicolas Prante Assistant Director, Facilities & Operations 509-335-5753 nprante@wsu.edu
Melanie Rossetti Coordinator, Competitive Sports & Youth Programs 509-335-3791 melanie.rossetti@wsu.edu
Matt Shaw Assistant Director, Competitive Sports & youth Programs 509-335-9660 mattshaw@wsu.edu
Ramon Sodano Coordinator, Fitness Services & Strength and Conditioning 509-335-1812 ramon_sodano@wsu.edu
Jonathan Stahl Assistant Director, Adventure Programs & Experiential Learning 509-335-2349 jmstahl@wsu.edu
Matt Wagner Coordinator, Outdoor Programs 509-335-0104 matt.wagner@wsu.edu
Jessica Whitt Assistant Director, Fitness Services & Education 509-335-7497 jessica.whitt@wsu.edu

 

Atwell, Matthew

Assistant Director, Chinook Facility Services
Blaze

Blaze, Calvin

Personal Trainer
Ellinger-Keith

Ellinger-Keith, Zach

Personal Trainer
Gordon

Gordon, Nathanial

Personal Trainer
Ha

Ha, Nouci

Personal Trainer
Hanon

Hanon, Amanda

Personal Trainer
Johanson

Johanson, Maya

Personal Trainer
Kassuba

Kassuba, Kailey

Personal Trainer
Record

Record, Gabby

Personal Trainer
Rojas

Rojas, Eddie

Personal Trainer
Scott

Scott, James

Personal Trainer
Sitio

Sitio, Cesar

Personal Trainer

Sodano, Ramon

Coordinator, Fitness Services & Strength and Conditioning
Blaze

Blaze, Calvin

Personal Trainer
Ellinger-Keith

Ellinger-Keith, Zach

Personal Trainer
Gordon

Gordon, Nathanial

Personal Trainer
Ha

Ha, Nouci

Personal Trainer
Hanon

Hanon, Amanda

Personal Trainer
Johanson

Johanson, Maya

Personal Trainer
Kassuba

Kassuba, Kailey

Personal Trainer
Record

Record, Gabby

Personal Trainer
Rojas

Rojas, Eddie

Personal Trainer
Scott

Scott, James

Personal Trainer
Sitio

Sitio, Cesar

Personal Trainer
Deb

Deb, P. (she/her/hers)

Group Fitness Instructor

Greene, Joanne

Director, Programming

Greene, Joanne

Director, Programming

Atwell, Matthew

Assistant Director, Chinook Facility Services

Sodano, Ramon

Coordinator, Fitness Services & Strength and Conditioning